Is churro fudge Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- clotted cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- butter
- calcium
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Coconut Oil, Churros Pieces (5%) (Wheat Flour [contains Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine], Butter (Milk), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Canola Oil, Cinnamon, Flavouring, Salt, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate), Butter (Milk), Dark Chocolate Compound 3% (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Flavouring), Clotted Cream (Milk), Caramel Sugar Crunch 1% (Sugar, Burnt Sugar, Flavouring), Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Cinnamon. allergens see ingredient 14 May also contain
Check churro fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open churro fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
About this product
Candy · Bar


