Is Ciabatta Rolls Classic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- enzymes
- monocalcium phosphate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, DEACTIVATED YEAST, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, RYE FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, SEMOLINA.
Check Ciabatta Rolls Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ciabatta Rolls Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


