Is CIAO BELLA, GELATO, WHITE CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried milk
- nonfat dry milk powder
- milk
- cream
- whey powder
- white chocolate
dried milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CRUSHED PEPPERMINT (ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, BEET JUICE, PEPPERMINT OIL), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRIED MILK, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT), WATER, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT.
Check CIAO BELLA, GELATO, WHITE CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CIAO BELLA, GELATO, WHITE CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


