Is CICERO BEVERAGE CO., CHICAGO STYLE CHERRY COLA, CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, AND CITRIC ACID.
Check CICERO BEVERAGE CO., CHICAGO STYLE CHERRY COLA, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CICERO BEVERAGE CO., CHICAGO STYLE CHERRY COLA, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Gatorade Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Cherry Lime
ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE FLAVOR THROWBACK SODA POP CANDY, ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE
Coca-Cola Cherry Zero Sugar
Olipop Cherry Cola A New Kind of Soda
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


