Is CILANTRO LIME RICE BLEND WITH RED ONION, FIRE ROASTED CORN & RED BELL PEPPER, CILANTRO LIME RICE BLEND Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, tangy citrus top notes and fresh herbaceous undertones complement roasted sweetness and a mild savory bite; fluffy rice with tender, slightly crisp vegetable pieces. Commonly used as a side, rice bowl base, or accompaniment to grilled proteins. Reviews often note balanced flavor and easy preparation, with occasional texture inconsistencies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE RICE (WATER, WHITE RICE), RED ONION, CILANTRO, CORN, LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, RED BELL PEPPER, OLIVE OIL, GREEN ONION, SALT, BLACK PEPPER.

Check CILANTRO LIME RICE BLEND WITH RED ONION, FIRE ROASTED CORN & RED BELL PEPPER, CILANTRO LIME RICE BLEND against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavory
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Alpha-Gal Friendly? CILANTRO LIME RICE BLEND WITH RED ONION, FIRE ROASTED CORN & RED BELL PEPPER, CILANTRO LIME RICE BLEND | Spoonful