Is CILANTRO LIME RICE BLEND WITH RED ONION, FIRE ROASTED CORN & RED BELL PEPPER, CILANTRO LIME RICE BLEND Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, tangy citrus top notes and fresh herbaceous undertones complement roasted sweetness and a mild savory bite; fluffy rice with tender, slightly crisp vegetable pieces. Commonly used as a side, rice bowl base, or accompaniment to grilled proteins. Reviews often note balanced flavor and easy preparation, with occasional texture inconsistencies.

Description
Bright, tangy citrus top notes and fresh herbaceous undertones complement roasted sweetness and a mild savory bite; fluffy rice with tender, slightly crisp vegetable pieces. Commonly used as a side, rice bowl base, or accompaniment to grilled proteins. Reviews often note balanced flavor and easy preparation, with occasional texture inconsistencies.
Ingredients
WHITE RICE (WATER, WHITE RICE), RED ONION, CILANTRO, CORN, LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, RED BELL PEPPER, OLIVE OIL, GREEN ONION, SALT, BLACK PEPPER.
Check CILANTRO LIME RICE BLEND WITH RED ONION, FIRE ROASTED CORN & RED BELL PEPPER, CILANTRO LIME RICE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CILANTRO LIME RICE BLEND WITH RED ONION, FIRE ROASTED CORN & RED BELL PEPPER, CILANTRO LIME RICE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
MEXICAN RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BELL PEPPER & MEXICAN SEASONING, MEXICAN
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
About this product
Rice · Pouch


