Is Cindys Kitchen, Dressing Caesar Roasted Garlic, 16 Fl Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavorings
- soy sauce
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Filtered Water, Imported Pecorino Romano Cheese (Sheep's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt And Enzymes), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Roasted Garlic, Tapioca Syrup, Pasteurized Egg Yolk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Onions, Anchovies, Salt, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Anchovies (Anchovies, Salt, Olive Oil), Lactic Acid, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Black Pepper, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum
Check Cindys Kitchen, Dressing Caesar Roasted Garlic, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cindys Kitchen, Dressing Caesar Roasted Garlic, 16 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Cindys Kitchen, Dressing Caesar Roasted Garlic, 16 Fl Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


