Is Cindy's Kitchen Original Cole Slaw Dressing, Original Cole Slaw Vegetarian?

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CAGE-FREE EGG YOLKS, WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAGE-FREE WHOLE EGGS, SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, FILTERED WATER, CELERY SEEDS, ORGANIC WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MUSTARD (WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, DEHYDRATED HORSERADISH, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE, MOLASSES, MUSTARD FLOUR.
Check Cindy's Kitchen Original Cole Slaw Dressing, Original Cole Slaw against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cindy's Kitchen Original Cole Slaw Dressing, Original Cole Slaw in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


