Is Cindy's Kitchen Tuscan Gorgonzola Rich & Creamy Dip, Tuscan Gorgonzola Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- nonfat yogurt
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- greek yogurt
- +2 more
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CAGE-FREE EGG YOLKS, WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAGE-FREE WHOLE EGG, SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), GORGONZOLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES), GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ACTIVE CULTURES), NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE AND PECTIN, CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES), KALAMATA OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, OLIVE OIL), RED BELL PEPPER PUREE (RED BELL PEPPERS, WATER CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, ORGANIC SUGAR, CITRUS FIBER, DRIED ROASTED RED PEPPER, LACTIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER, PAPRIKA.
Check Cindy's Kitchen Tuscan Gorgonzola Rich & Creamy Dip, Tuscan Gorgonzola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cindy's Kitchen Tuscan Gorgonzola Rich & Creamy Dip, Tuscan Gorgonzola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Vanilla Frosting
Tostitos Creamy Spinach Dip 15 Ounce Glass Jar
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


