Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cindy's Kitchen Tuscan Gorgonzola Rich & Creamy Dip, Tuscan Gorgonzola Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CAGE-FREE EGG YOLKS, WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAGE-FREE WHOLE EGG, SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), GORGONZOLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES), GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ACTIVE CULTURES), NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE AND PECTIN, CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES), KALAMATA OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, OLIVE OIL), RED BELL PEPPER PUREE (RED BELL PEPPERS, WATER CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, ORGANIC SUGAR, CITRUS FIBER, DRIED ROASTED RED PEPPER, LACTIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER, PAPRIKA.

Check Cindy's Kitchen Tuscan Gorgonzola Rich & Creamy Dip, Tuscan Gorgonzola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping