Is Cinnabon Bakery Ghost Whey Protein Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hydrolyzed whey protein isolate
- milk
- whey protein concentrate 80
- whey protein isolate 90
- whey protein
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavor
hydrolyzed whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whey Protein (whey Protein Isolate 90% (sunflower Lecithinated), Whey Protein Concentrate 80% (sunflower Lecithinated), Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Cinnabon� Makara Cinnamon Powder, Digestive Enzymes (proteases, Bromelain, Lactase), Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose. Contains: Milk.
Check Cinnabon Bakery Ghost Whey Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnabon Bakery Ghost Whey Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


