Is CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR CRUNCH FLAVORED WHEAT, SOY AND RICE PROTEIN CEREAL, CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR CRUNCH Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat bran
- natural and artificial flavor
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, WHOLE GRAIN YELLOW CORN FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, WHEAT BRAN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, CINNAMON, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CARAMEL COLOR, TURMERIC EXTRACT FOR COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.
Check CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR CRUNCH FLAVORED WHEAT, SOY AND RICE PROTEIN CEREAL, CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR CRUNCH FLAVORED WHEAT, SOY AND RICE PROTEIN CEREAL, CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Cream of Wheat Instant Hot Cereal, Maple Brown Sugar, Kosher, Shelf-Stable, 10 Ct
About this product
Cereal · Dried


