Is CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR SOFT-BAKED OATMEAL SQUARES, CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR Wheat Free?

Description
Soft-baked oatmeal squares deliver a warm cinnamon-forward sweetness and chewy, moist texture. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, or on-the-go, reviewers praise portability and consistent softness while noting pronounced sweetness and occasional crumbliness. Served alone or with coffee, they are described as convenient, kid-friendly, and suitable for quick, handheld consumption regularly.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- whole grain wheat flour
- whole grain oats
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft-baked oatmeal squares deliver a warm cinnamon-forward sweetness and chewy, moist texture. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, or on-the-go, reviewers praise portability and consistent softness while noting pronounced sweetness and occasional crumbliness. Served alone or with coffee, they are described as convenient, kid-friendly, and suitable for quick, handheld consumption regularly.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, BAKING SODA, SALT, CINNAMON, EGG WHITE, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS WHEAT, EGG, MILK, AND SOY; MAY CONTAIN PEANUT INGREDIENTS.
Check CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR SOFT-BAKED OATMEAL SQUARES, CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR SOFT-BAKED OATMEAL SQUARES, CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Snack · Piece


