Is CINNAMON CARAMEL APPLE CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, CINNAMON CARAMEL APPLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Brown Sugar, Water, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Apple, Cheese Culture, Salt, Cinnamon, Food Starch-modified, Stabilizers (Carob Bean, Xanthan, Guar Gums), Color Added, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Yellow 6, Contains Milk
Check CINNAMON CARAMEL APPLE CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, CINNAMON CARAMEL APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON CARAMEL APPLE CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, CINNAMON CARAMEL APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CINNAMON CARAMEL APPLE CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, CINNAMON CARAMEL APPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


