Is Cinnamon Crisps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Faba protein, Corn starch, Tapioca starch, Potato protein, Gluten free oat protein, Faba bean flour, Gluten free oat flour, Sea salt, Cinnamon powder, Citric acid, Avocado oil, Soluble corn fibre, Tagatose, Monk fruit juice concentrate, Natural apple powder, Natural flavour(s).
Check Cinnamon Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


