Is CINNAMON CRUMB CREME CAKE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavor
- sorbitan monostearate
- +2 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY (MILK), LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE, SALT, EMULSIFIERS (SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE), CARAMEL COLOR W/ SULFITE ADDED, BROWN SUGAR, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CINNAMON, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM PROPIONATE, BENZOATE OF SODA)
Check CINNAMON CRUMB CREME CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON CRUMB CREME CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Snack · Slice


