Is CINNAMON FLAVORED IMPERIALS CANDY, CINNAMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- shellac
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ACACIA (GUM ARABIC), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, CORN STARCH, WHITE MINERAL OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, RED 40.
Check CINNAMON FLAVORED IMPERIALS CANDY, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON FLAVORED IMPERIALS CANDY, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


