Is CINNAMON MULTIGRAIN CEREAL, CINNAMON Vegetarian?

Description
Warm cinnamon spice comes through with a mildly sweet profile; pieces are initially crunchy, softening after soaking. Common uses include breakfast bowls, as a topping, and dry snacking. Reviews often note consistent cinnamon flavor, acceptable sweetness, and texture that balances crunch and quick soakability without becoming mushy for many consumers.

Description
Warm cinnamon spice comes through with a mildly sweet profile; pieces are initially crunchy, softening after soaking. Common uses include breakfast bowls, as a topping, and dry snacking. Reviews often note consistent cinnamon flavor, acceptable sweetness, and texture that balances crunch and quick soakability without becoming mushy for many consumers.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, CORN FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, RICE FLOUR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, COLOR ADDED (CARAMEL COLOR, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN AND TURMERIC OLEORESIN), CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR. FRESHNESS PRESERVED WITH VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID.
Check CINNAMON MULTIGRAIN CEREAL, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON MULTIGRAIN CEREAL, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
CINNAMON MULTIGRAIN CEREAL, CINNAMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Piece


