Is CINNAMON RAISIN PECAN NOURISHING MULTI-GRAIN BLEND WITH QUINOA HOT CEREAL, CINNAMON RAISIN PECAN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- +5 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, WHOLE GRAIN QUINOA), DRIED CANE SYRUP, RAISINS, PECANS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF OAT FIBER, SALT, CINNAMON, DRIED MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, MAPLE SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN).
Check CINNAMON RAISIN PECAN NOURISHING MULTI-GRAIN BLEND WITH QUINOA HOT CEREAL, CINNAMON RAISIN PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON RAISIN PECAN NOURISHING MULTI-GRAIN BLEND WITH QUINOA HOT CEREAL, CINNAMON RAISIN PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Cereal Sprouted Grain Crunchy Cinnamon Raisin - 16 Oz
90 Second Whole Grain Blend with Brown Rice, Lentils & Quinoa - 8.8oz - Good & Gather™
OATS WITH HONEY & MORE TOASTED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL WITH HONEY OAT CLUSTERS, OATS WITH HONEY & MORE
About this product
Cereal · Granule


