Is CINNAMON RAISIN PECAN NOURISHING MULTI-GRAIN BLEND WITH QUINOA HOT CEREAL, CINNAMON RAISIN PECAN Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- +5 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, WHOLE GRAIN QUINOA), DRIED CANE SYRUP, RAISINS, PECANS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF OAT FIBER, SALT, CINNAMON, DRIED MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, MAPLE SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN).
Check CINNAMON RAISIN PECAN NOURISHING MULTI-GRAIN BLEND WITH QUINOA HOT CEREAL, CINNAMON RAISIN PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON RAISIN PECAN NOURISHING MULTI-GRAIN BLEND WITH QUINOA HOT CEREAL, CINNAMON RAISIN PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Cereal Sprouted Grain Crunchy Cinnamon Raisin - 16 Oz
90 Second Whole Grain Blend with Brown Rice, Lentils & Quinoa - 8.8oz - Good & Gather™
OATS WITH HONEY & MORE TOASTED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL WITH HONEY OAT CLUSTERS, OATS WITH HONEY & MORE
About this product
Cereal · Granule


