Is Cinnamon rasin bagels Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried honey
- calcium sulfate
- diglycerides
- enzymes
- monoglycerides
- +2 more
dried honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, RAISINS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, CINNAMON, SALT, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, CARAMEL COLOR, WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT FLOUR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), DRIED HONEY, MONOGLYCERIDES, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, GUAR GUM, ENZYMES, FLAX SEED POWDER, WHEAT STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM SULFATE, ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID.
Check Cinnamon rasin bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon rasin bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Plain Bagels
About this product
Bread · Whole


