Is CINNAMON ROASTED FLAVORED DRY ROASTED ALMONDS WITH A COATING OF CRUNCHY SUGAR AND CINNAMON ALMONDS, CINNAMON ROASTED Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cream
- milk
- butter
- enzyme modified butter oil
- natural and artificial flavor
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: HONEY POWDER (HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN), SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED), BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON AND OTHER SPICES, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER OIL AND CARAMEL COLOR.
Check CINNAMON ROASTED FLAVORED DRY ROASTED ALMONDS WITH A COATING OF CRUNCHY SUGAR AND CINNAMON ALMONDS, CINNAMON ROASTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON ROASTED FLAVORED DRY ROASTED ALMONDS WITH A COATING OF CRUNCHY SUGAR AND CINNAMON ALMONDS, CINNAMON ROASTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


