Is CINNAMON SOFT BAKED MINI TARTS, CINNAMON Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, INVERT SUGAR, DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, EGGS, BUTTER OIL, CINNAMON, MOLASSES, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEY, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BAKING SODA, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CAROB BEAN GUM.
Check CINNAMON SOFT BAKED MINI TARTS, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON SOFT BAKED MINI TARTS, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


