Is CINNAMON SWIRL, PRE-SLICED BAGELS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried honey
- calcium stearate
- enzymes
- monoglycerides
- riboflavin
dried honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EXTRACTS OF MALTED BARLEY AND CORN, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, CINNAMON, SUGAR, SALT, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, DRIED HONEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MONOGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, WHEAT STARCH, ENZYMES, CORN SYRUP, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, CALCIUM STEARATE, PROPIONIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ASCORBIC ACID (ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER), PHOSPHORIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CORNSTARCH.
Check CINNAMON SWIRL, PRE-SLICED BAGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON SWIRL, PRE-SLICED BAGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
About this product
Bread · Slice


