Is Cinnamon Toast Crunch Mini Bar Cinnamon Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- vitamin d3
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin a palmitate
- +5 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereal (whole grain wheat, rice flour, sugar, maltodextrin, dextrose, salt, canola and/or sunflower oil, trisodium phosphate, caramel color. Vitamin B and Minerals: iron and zinc [mineral nutrients], a B vitamin [niacinamide], vitamin B6 [pyridoxine hydrochloride], vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], a B vitamin [folic acid]), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (canola, palm kernel), Crisp Rice (rice flour, brown sugar, salt), Fructose, Vegetable Glycerin, Calcium Carbonate. Contains 2% or less of: Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Color (caramel color, annatto extract), Gelatin (cinnamon, salt), Natural Flavor, Vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), Iron and Zinc (mineral nutrients), Vitamin A palmitate, a B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin D3, a B Vitamin (folic acid).
Check Cinnamon Toast Crunch Mini Bar Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Toast Crunch Mini Bar Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


