Is Cinni-Minni Crunch Whole Wheat And Rice Cereal, Cinnamon Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Rice Flour, Canola Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Salt, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Trisodium Phosphate, Annatto And Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Bht To Pre
Check Cinni-Minni Crunch Whole Wheat And Rice Cereal, Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinni-Minni Crunch Whole Wheat And Rice Cereal, Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
Chex Cinnamon Sweetened Rice Cereal With Real Cinnamon
About this product
Cereal · Granule


