Is Cinni-Minni Crunch Whole Wheat And Rice Cereal, Cinnamon Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Rice Flour, Canola Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Salt, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Trisodium Phosphate, Annatto And Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Bht To Pre
Check Cinni-Minni Crunch Whole Wheat And Rice Cereal, Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinni-Minni Crunch Whole Wheat And Rice Cereal, Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
Chex Cinnamon Sweetened Rice Cereal With Real Cinnamon
About this product
Cereal · Granule


