Is Circle K Ragin' Cajun Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Ragin' Cajun Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE, DEXTROSE, TORULA YEAST, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Circle K Ragin' Cajun Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Ragin' Cajun against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Circle K Ragin' Cajun Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Ragin' Cajun in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


