Is Circus Time Cheese Puffs Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • rained soybean oil

rained soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Meal Vegetable Das Ovans One Or More Of The Following Corh. Mandala Or Rained Soybean Oil, Whey, Copia En Ched Ar And Blue Cheese (pasteune) Annatto Extracte Cheese Culta Maltodextrin, Salt, Butter, Natura Artificial Flavor, Buttermilk, Mondscomma Amate (flavor Enhancer), Sodium Phosphate Sifierl Yellow 5, Yellow 6. Contains: Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent) Crins Milk.

Check Circus Time Cheese Puffs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go