Is Circus Time Cheese Puffs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- crins milk
- buttermilk
- annatto extracte cheese culta maltodextrin
- blue cheese
- whey
- butter
crins milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal Vegetable Das Ovans One Or More Of The Following Corh. Mandala Or Rained Soybean Oil, Whey, Copia En Ched Ar And Blue Cheese (pasteune) Annatto Extracte Cheese Culta Maltodextrin, Salt, Butter, Natura Artificial Flavor, Buttermilk, Mondscomma Amate (flavor Enhancer), Sodium Phosphate Sifierl Yellow 5, Yellow 6. Contains: Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent) Crins Milk.
Check Circus Time Cheese Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Circus Time Cheese Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


