Is Cirio Authentic Italian Cherry Tomatoes Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole unpeeled cherry tomatoes, tomato juice, citric acid.
Check Cirio Authentic Italian Cherry Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cirio Authentic Italian Cherry Tomatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cirio Authentic Italian Cherry Tomatoes is available at 1 retailer
Harris Teeter
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
Acidic
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladGarnishing


