Is Citrus Grille Atlantic Salmon 4oz Fillets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors extractives of paprika
natural flavors extractives of paprika
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salmon, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Food Starch-modified, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Lemon Peel, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors Extractives Of Paprika (Color), Soylecithin, Contains: Fish And Soy
Check Citrus Grille Atlantic Salmon 4oz Fillets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Citrus Grille Atlantic Salmon 4oz Fillets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Citrus Grille Atlantic Salmon 4oz Fillets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


