Is CJ Beksul Spicy Sauce For Braised Chicken 290g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour enhancer
- soy sauce
- hot & spicy flavour
flavour enhancer
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hot Pepper Seasoning, Hot Pepper Paste, Soy Sauce (Soy Sauce, Salt, Corn Syrup, Rice Wine), Sugar, Garlic, Water, Hot Pepper Mix (Hot Pepper Powder, Salt, Garlic, Paprika, Glucose), Onion, Apple Puree, Citric Acid, Pear Puree, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Hot & Spicy Flavour, Paprika Oleoresin, Flavour Enhancer (E627, E631), Black Pepper Powder
Check CJ Beksul Spicy Sauce For Braised Chicken 290g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CJ Beksul Spicy Sauce For Braised Chicken 290g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
Where to buy
CJ Beksul Spicy Sauce For Braised Chicken 290g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


