Is CJ Bibigo Seaweed Rice Crisps (BBQ Flavour) 20g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Chip (Tapioca Starch, Brown Rice, Salt), Water, Seaweed, Smoked Bbq Seasoning (Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract Powder, Meat Flavored Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Silicon Dioxide, Citric Acid, Chilli Powder, Aspartame, Grill Flavor, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Paprika Extract, Smoke Flavor), Canola Oil, Seasame Oil, Oleoresin Rosemary Cooking Direction (Ready To Eat), : In A Bowl, Place 1 Table Spoon Of Gochujang (Hot Pepper Paste), Table Spoon Of Mayonnasie And Mix It Well Serve It As A Dipping Sauce For Seaweed Crisps

Check CJ Bibigo Seaweed Rice Crisps (BBQ Flavour) 20g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CJ Bibigo Seaweed Rice Crisps (BBQ Flavour) 20g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySavorySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping