Is Clancy's Hint Of Lime Tortilla Chips Zesty Flavor Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured cream
  • nonfat milk
  • sour cream powder
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Corn And/or Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Lime Powder (corn Syrup Solids, Lime Juice, Lime Oil), Dextrose, Citric Acid, Sour Cream Powder (cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk), Whey, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Parsley, Natural Lime Flavor. Contains: Milk.

Check Clancy's Hint Of Lime Tortilla Chips Zesty Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go