Is Clancy's Hint Of Lime Tortilla Chips Zesty Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lime flavor
- dextrose
natural lime flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Corn And/or Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Lime Powder (corn Syrup Solids, Lime Juice, Lime Oil), Dextrose, Citric Acid, Sour Cream Powder (cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk), Whey, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Parsley, Natural Lime Flavor. Contains: Milk.
Check Clancy's Hint Of Lime Tortilla Chips Zesty Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clancy's Hint Of Lime Tortilla Chips Zesty Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


