Is Clancy's Pretzel Slims Original Pescatarian?

Description
Thin, crispy strips deliver a mild, salty pretzel flavor and pronounced crunch, commonly enjoyed as a snack, paired with cheese or dips, or used as a portable party finger food. Customers often note consistent crispness, convenient packaging, and suitability for sharing, while some mention occasional breakage during transit or shipping.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crispy strips deliver a mild, salty pretzel flavor and pronounced crunch, commonly enjoyed as a snack, paired with cheese or dips, or used as a portable party finger food. Customers often note consistent crispness, convenient packaging, and suitability for sharing, while some mention occasional breakage during transit or shipping.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cane S�gar, Salt, Malt Syrup (tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract), Soda. Contains Wheat,
Check Clancy's Pretzel Slims Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clancy's Pretzel Slims Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clancy's Pretzel Slims Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


