Is Clancy's Pretzels Pub Style Bold & Zesty Vegetarian?

Description
Large, pub-style pretzels deliver a bold, zesty seasoning and a firm, crunchy bite; commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, paired with beer, or served with mustard and creamy dips. Reviewers note consistent crunch, punchy flavor, and value, while some mention the seasoning can be intense for lighter palates; perceptions vary.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Large, pub-style pretzels deliver a bold, zesty seasoning and a firm, crunchy bite; commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, paired with beer, or served with mustard and creamy dips. Reviewers note consistent crunch, punchy flavor, and value, while some mention the seasoning can be intense for lighter palates; perceptions vary.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (may Contain One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Corn, Soybean), Salt, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Whey, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Dry Buttermilk, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cultured Whole Milk, Parsley, Sugar, Spice, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Extractives Of Turmeric, Extractives Of Paprika, Silicon Dioxide [added As An Anti-caking Agenti, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yeast. Contains: Wheat, Milk.
Check Clancy's Pretzels Pub Style Bold & Zesty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clancy's Pretzels Pub Style Bold & Zesty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Bold & Crispy Zesty Seasoned Curly Fries French Fried Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
StarKist Tuna Creations Bold Tuna Chunk Light Thai Chili Style - 2.6 Oz
Clancy's Restaurant Style Tortilla Chips
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Pub-Style Chicken Pot Pie Soup, 18.8 Ounce Can
About this product
Snack · Dried


