No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Clancy's Queso Blanco CheeseMelt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Milk, Cream, Whey, Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphate, Modified Potato Starch, Tricalcium Phosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Canola Oil, Salt, Lactic Acid, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Sorbic Acid (as A Preservative). Contains Milk.

Check Clancy's Queso Blanco CheeseMelt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryMildButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Clancy's Queso Blanco CheeseMelt | Spoonful