Is Clancy's Zesty Guacamole Tortilla Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cream
- sour cream powder
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese powder
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Safflower, Corn, Cottonseed, Canola, And/or Rice), Guacamole Seasoning (corn Maltodextrin, Whey, Salt, Spinach Powder, Onion Powder, Cheddar Cheese Powder (cultured Milk, Salt, And Enzymes), Garlic Powder, Sour Cream Powder (cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Avocado Powder, Yeast Extract, Canola Oil, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Extractives Of Turmeric (color), Vegetable Juice (color), Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherols (antioxidant), Sugar, Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Beta Carotene (color). Contains: Milk. May Contain Soy.
Check Clancy's Zesty Guacamole Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clancy's Zesty Guacamole Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clancy's Zesty Guacamole Tortilla Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


