Is Clandeboye Raspberry & White Chocolate Authentically Strained Greek Style Yoghurt 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • white chocolate
  • raspberry & white chocolate preparation
  • greek style yoghurt

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Style Yoghurt (80%) (Milk, Yogurt Culture (Milk)), Raspberry & White Chocolate Preparation (18%) (Raspberries, Sugar, Water, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder), Modified Waxy Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring), Sugar

Check Clandeboye Raspberry & White Chocolate Authentically Strained Greek Style Yoghurt 150g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping