Is Clark's Nutrition Natural Foods Market Pau Darco Herbal Supplement Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 45-55% by volume
45-55% by volume
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ethically Wild Harvested Pau D'Arco Bark (Tabebuia Impegtiginosa). Herbal Strength Ration 1:3. Other Ingredients: Grain Alcohol (45-55% By Volume), Deionized Water.
Check Clark's Nutrition Natural Foods Market Pau Darco Herbal Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clark's Nutrition Natural Foods Market Pau Darco Herbal Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ians Natural Foods, Breadcrumbs Panko Original Gluten-Free, 7 Ounce
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Bobs Red Mill Natural Foods Bobs Red Mill Flaxseed Meal, 16 oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


