Is CLASSIC CHOCOLATE PLANT-BASED PROTEIN SHAKE, CLASSIC CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

Description
Classic chocolate flavor with a smooth, slightly thick mouthfeel; mixes into a creamy shake. Often used as a quick beverage, post-workout drink, or snack substitute and for blending into smoothies. Customer reviews commonly mention dependable chocolate taste, good mixability, occasional chalky notes, and convenient portability for busy routines and versatility
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classic chocolate flavor with a smooth, slightly thick mouthfeel; mixes into a creamy shake. Often used as a quick beverage, post-workout drink, or snack substitute and for blending into smoothies. Customer reviews commonly mention dependable chocolate taste, good mixability, occasional chalky notes, and convenient portability for busy routines and versatility
Ingredients
Water, Pea Protein, Soluble Vegetable Powder, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Less Than 1% Of: Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Calcium Phosphate, Gellan Gum, Potassium Chloride, Organic Stevia Extract, Sodium Phosphate
Check CLASSIC CHOCOLATE PLANT-BASED PROTEIN SHAKE, CLASSIC CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC CHOCOLATE PLANT-BASED PROTEIN SHAKE, CLASSIC CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
CLASSIC CHOCOLATE PLANT-BASED PROTEIN SHAKE, CLASSIC CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


