Is CLASSIC PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CASHEWS & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, CLASSIC PEANUT, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CASHEWS & ALMONDS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
- m&m''s milk chocolate candies
- less than 1% sunflower and/, canola oil, m&m''s milk chocolate candies
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Raisins Coated With Less Than 1% Sunflower And/or Canola Oil, M&m''s Milk Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1%: Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia), Cashews, Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/or Sunflower Seed), Sea Salt
Check CLASSIC PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CASHEWS & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, CLASSIC PEANUT, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CASHEWS & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CASHEWS & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, CLASSIC PEANUT, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CASHEWS & ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box - 3.1 oz Box
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies
CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR HOT COCOA MIX, CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
CLASSIC PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CASHEWS & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, CLASSIC PEANUT, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CASHEWS & ALMONDS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


