Is CLASSIC RANCH SALAD DRESSING & RECIPE MIX, CLASSIC RANCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- calcium stearate
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED SKIM MILK, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, GARLIC, PARSLEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: ONION, SPICE AND COLORING, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM STEARATE, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CLASSIC RANCH SALAD DRESSING & RECIPE MIX, CLASSIC RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC RANCH SALAD DRESSING & RECIPE MIX, CLASSIC RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


