Is CLASSIC RUSTIC BAGUETTE, CLASSIC Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Crisp, golden crust yields a slightly smoky, wheaty flavor with a light, airy crumb and chewy interior. Commonly sliced for sandwiches, toasted for bruschetta, served alongside soups, or used for dipping. Reviewers note consistent texture, good oven-spring, and occasional variability in freshness between batches and modest crust thickness across stores.

Description
Crisp, golden crust yields a slightly smoky, wheaty flavor with a light, airy crumb and chewy interior. Commonly sliced for sandwiches, toasted for bruschetta, served alongside soups, or used for dipping. Reviewers note consistent texture, good oven-spring, and occasional variability in freshness between batches and modest crust thickness across stores.
Ingredients
WATER, POTATO STARCH, TAPICA STARCH MODIFIED, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY FLOUR, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT, XANTHASN GUM, GUR GUM, BAKING SODA, LACTIC ACID.
Check CLASSIC RUSTIC BAGUETTE, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC RUSTIC BAGUETTE, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


