Is CLASSIC SCRAMBLED EGGS MIXED WITH SEASONED POTATOES, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON, CLASSIC Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • skim milk
  • cheese culture
  • sharp white cheddar cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SCRAMBLED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), SEASONED POTATOES (RUSSET POTATO [POTATOES, DEXTROSE], GARLIC POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, GROUND ROSEMARY, BLACK PEPPER, SALT), SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION, UNCURED BACON (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE).

Check CLASSIC SCRAMBLED EGGS MIXED WITH SEASONED POTATOES, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSandwich