Is CLASSIC WHITE GLUTEN-FREE LOAF WITH TAPIOCA, CLASSIC WHITE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
The classic white gluten-free loaf with tapioca is highly regarded for its great flavor. Users have also praised its ability to be easily toasted, while also being suitable for making bread crumbs. This product appeals to individuals who follow a gluten-free diet but still desire a tasty and versatile bread option. With its positive feedback and versatile uses, the classic white gluten-free loaf with tapioca is a popular choice among those seeking a delicious gluten-free bread alternative.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate & magnesium carbonate
- vitamin b1
- +1 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The classic white gluten-free loaf with tapioca is highly regarded for its great flavor. Users have also praised its ability to be easily toasted, while also being suitable for making bread crumbs. This product appeals to individuals who follow a gluten-free diet but still desire a tasty and versatile bread option. With its positive feedback and versatile uses, the classic white gluten-free loaf with tapioca is a popular choice among those seeking a delicious gluten-free bread alternative.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Pear Juice Concentrate, Bamboo Fiber, Yeast, Methylcellulose, Guar Gum, Orange Citrus Fiber, Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Baking Powder (Glucono Delta Lactone, Calcium Carbonate & Magnesium Carbonate), Enriched With Thiamin (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid And Vitamin D
Check CLASSIC WHITE GLUTEN-FREE LOAF WITH TAPIOCA, CLASSIC WHITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC WHITE GLUTEN-FREE LOAF WITH TAPIOCA, CLASSIC WHITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
CLASSIC WHITE GLUTEN-FREE LOAF WITH TAPIOCA, CLASSIC WHITE is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


