Is Claussen Hot & Spicy Pickle Chips - 24oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dried Red Bell Peppers, Dried Garlic, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Flavor), Spice, Mustard Seed, Natural Flavor (Contains Celery), Polysorbate 80, Turmeric Oleoresin.
Check Claussen Hot & Spicy Pickle Chips - 24oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Claussen Hot & Spicy Pickle Chips - 24oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Claussen Hot & Spicy Pickle Chips - 24oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Slice


