Is Claussen Kosher Dill Burger Slices Pickles Gluten Free?

Description
Firm, crisp herbaceous slices offer a tangy, herb-forward flavor and a crunchy, juicy texture; commonly used as a burger and sandwich topping, snack, or side. Reviewers frequently note outstanding crispness and fresh taste, while some report a stronger-than-expected saltiness or vinegary tang and occasional variability in slice thickness among jars.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, crisp herbaceous slices offer a tangy, herb-forward flavor and a crunchy, juicy texture; commonly used as a burger and sandwich topping, snack, or side. Reviewers frequently note outstanding crispness and fresh taste, while some report a stronger-than-expected saltiness or vinegary tang and occasional variability in slice thickness among jars.
Ingredients
Fresh Cucumbers, Water, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dried Garlic, Calcium Chloride, Spice, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Flavor), Mustard Seed, Natural Flavor, Dried Red Peppers, Polysorbate 80, Oleoresin Turmeric, Fresh Cucumbers, Oleoresin Turmeric
Check Claussen Kosher Dill Burger Slices Pickles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Claussen Kosher Dill Burger Slices Pickles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Claussen Kosher Dill Burger Slices Pickles is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Slice


